Tuesday, June 05, 2007

I Wonder if this is True...


I was reading MediaTakeOut and got ahold of an "account" of Pac Man Jones' behavior at an R. Kelly album release party last night. If it's accurate, all I can do is shake my head at Adam. How in the hell is he gonna make it through his entire suspension without getting into trouble??


Pac Man Jones, the NFL so called star was crazy at this party!!! He threw bottles into the crowd for no reason at all and hit random people while R Kelly is performing! [He also] got in this guys face to start a fight. [His antics] almost ruined R Kelly's performance.....He was throwing up Gang signs galore. (gang signs?...he ain't from L.A.)

5 comments:

SJH said...

LMAO! We knew this nigga wouldn't be able to stay out of trouble for a whole year. And LOL at the gang signs comment. It's mostly a Cali/New York thing - lots of Bloods in The Bronx and Harlem - but Adam is from Atlanta. They don't do that shit down there, do they? He's so consumed with thuggery that he done forgot that he doesn't belong to any of them sects he was throwing up.

You know what would be funny: If Pacman and A-Rod met up at the same strip club.

Spicy Salsa said...

LOL @ Thuggery! I've spent a reasonable amount of time in Atlanta and NO they don't do that shit. "Gang activity" is funny in the south...unless you're a part of the growing Mexican population down here. We have some Mexican bangers and I just try to stay outta the way.

SJH said...

Maybe he's set treppin' and thinks he's Vato. He might've been twisted off the Henny. Well that, and he's just ig'nant.

It would've been funny as hell watching that fool contorting his fingers and Crip Walking with R.Kelly singing in the background.

Spicy Salsa said...

LMAO...he was slow crip walkn to I'ma Flirt

Dylan said...

Thank you for your article, quite effective information.
check