Monday, December 11, 2006

The Ball Is Back!!!


Say it ain't so!! I can't believe that David Stern is actually gonna reverse a decision that he made. This man doesn't back down from anything!!! He's going to go back to the old balls...yay!!! This is a giant step for the complaining players of the National Basketball Association b/c the Commish doesn't givva damn. When he makes up something stupid, he usually stands by it. They should definitely feel victorious. I know it doesn't make a difference to me what balls they use, but I'm happy that the new ball is going away. I just didn't like the way it looked.

5 comments:

Gorgeous Loren said...

I just heard about this over @ ESPNnews. I think it's good that the players are being heard. Very surprised that he changed his mind though. I wonder if the dress code is next??

ADB251 said...

NO way...he's not changing that dress code. He probably can't sleep at night knowing that he changed the whole ball thing.

Nikky said...

My boyfriend HATED the new ball, he's been sayin since they came out that they're crap. I mean d*mn, did the league test the balls first??

ADB251 said...

They could've have possibly tested those balls. IT was stupid from the beginning.

Lucas said...

Very effective material, thanks so much for this post.
dental temp agency | travel nurse | juegos de cuidar animales